APC Board of Directors




 

EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

Chair:  Donald Chase, Georgia Peanut Commission

Vice-Chair:  Anne-Marie DeLorenzo, Mars Wrigley Confectionery

Secretary/Treasurer:  Clint Piper, Golden Peanut

Officers:

Greg Baltz, National Peanut Board (Grower)

Jamie Brown, Olam Peanut Shelling Co. (Sheller)

Tim Burch, Georgia Peanut Commission (Grower)

Dell Cotton, Virginia Peanut Growers Association(Grower)

Greg Harnish, Birdsong Peanuts (Sheller)

Lauren Marcinkosi, Luray Peanuts Company (Manufacturer)

Collins McNeill, MC McNeill & Co.

Clint Piper, Golden Peanut and Tree Nuts (Sheller)  

John Powell, American Peanut Shellers Association (Sheller)

Brian Reed, The JM Smucker Company (Manufacturer)

Rachel Santos, Premium Peanut (Sheller)

Joel Sirmon, Alabama Peanut Producers Association (Grower)

Larry Womack, Texas Peanut Producers Board (Grower)

Chair, Peanut Foundation

Courtney Dorsett, Premium Peanut

Representative, National Peanut Board

Paul Rogers, Virginia Representative

Growers

Carl Sanders, Alabama Peanut Producers Association

Joel Sirmon, Alabama Peanut Producers Assoc (ExCo)

Greg Baltz, Arkansas, National Peanut Board (ExCo)

Ken Barton, Florida Peanut Producers Association

Larry Ford, Florida Peanut Producers Association

Don Koehler, Georgia Peanut Commission

Rodney Dawson, Georgia Peanut Commission

Joe Boddiford, Georgia Peanut Commission

Tim Burch, Georgia Peanut Commission (ExCo)

Donald Chase, Georgia Peanut Commission (ExCo)

Ross Kendrick, Georgia Peanut Commission

Casey Cox Kerr, Georgia, National Peanut Board

Lonnie Fortner, Mississippi, National Peanut Board

Ashley Collins, North Carolina Peanut Growers Assn.

Ray Garner, North Carolina, National Peanut Board

Les Crall, Oklahoma, National Peanut Board

Neal Baxley, South Carolina, National Peanut Board

Katherine Helms, South Carolina Peanut Board

Otis Johnson, Texas Peanut Producers Board

Jeff Roper, Texas Peanut Producers Board

Larry Don Womack, Texas Peanut Producers (ExCo)

Dell Cotton, Peanut Growers Coop Mktg Assoc (ExCo)

Shellers

John Powell, American Peanut Shellers Assoc (ExCo)

Charles Birdsong, Birdsong Peanuts

Darlene Cowart, Birdsong Peanuts

Robert Crumpler, Birdsong Peanuts

Greg Harnish, Birdsong Peanuts (ExCo)

Dirk Lindsey, Coastal Growers

Lupe de Lira, Golden Peanut and Tree Nuts

Blair Hillen, Golden Peanut and Tree Nuts                                                             

Clint Piper, Golden Peanut & Tree Nuts (ExCo)

Mike Davis, Olam Peanut Shelling Co.

Patricia Moody, Olam Peanut Shelling Co. (ExCo)

Miriam Crosby, The Peanut Institute/APSA

Rachel Santos, Premium Peanut (ExCo)

Clay Garnto, Premium Peanut

Byron Warnken, Wilco Peanut Co.

John Gray, Williston Peanuts

Manufacturers

Anne-Marie DeLorenzo, Mars Wrigley (ExCo)

Jack Pattengale, Clements Foods Company

Kimmi Wernli, Crazy Richard’s Peanut Butter

Victor Galindo Del Toro, Galdisa

Bob Sauer, Hormel/Planters

Brian Reed, The JM Smucker Company (ExCo)

Michael Campagna, John B. Sanfilippo & Son

Jay Hathron, John B. Sanfilippo & Son

Lauren Marcinkoski, Luray Peanut Company (ExCo)

Brandon Underwood, Once Again Nut Butter

Allied/Broker/International

Ted Williams, Amadas

Jon Moore, J.R. James Brokerage Company

Collins McNeil, M.C. McNeill & Company (ExCo)

Nick Smith, R. Smith Nut Company

Rex Vandiver, The Seam

A  P  C    I  N  T  E  R  N  A  T  I  O  N  A  L

United Kingdom Canada Germany Japan Mexico

© 2023 American Peanut Council. All Rights Reserved.


The American Peanut Council does not discriminate in its programs on the basis of race, color, national origin, sex, religion, age, disability, political beliefs, or marital/family status. (Not all prohibited bases apply to all programs.) Individuals with disabilities who require reasonable accommodations or alternative means of program communication (Braille, large print, audiotape, ASL, Languages other than English etc.) should contact APC for assistance at 703-838-9500.