APC Insights Summit Registration List

Contact Organization
Riannon John ACI ARGYLE COMMUNICATIONS Inc.
Michael White AGCOLD
Stewart Garland AGCOLD
Noah Wicks AGRIPULSE
Libbie Johnson ALABAMA PEANUT PRODUCERS ASSOCIATION
Mark Kaiser ALABAMA PEANUT PRODUCERS ASSOCIATION
Nick Melhuish ALGOOD FOOD COMPANY
Jennifer Bencz ALGOOD FOOD COMPANY
Ted H. Williams AMADAS Industries, Inc.
Allison Randell AMERICAN PEANUT COUNCIL
Sharon Bomer AMERICAN PEANUT COUNCIL - EXPORT CONTRACTORS
Richard Owen AMERICAN PEANUT COUNCIL, INC
Tracy Grondine AMERICAN PEANUT COUNCIL, INC
Peter Vlazakis AMERICAN PEANUT COUNCIL, INC
Renee Deuell AMERICAN PEANUT COUNCIL, INC
Christina Taylor AMERICAN PEANUT COUNCIL, INC
Peggy Disney AMERICAN PEANUT COUNCIL, INC
Louise McKerchar AMERICAN PEANUT COUNCIL, INC
Jim Elder AMERICAN PEANUT COUNCIL, INC
Neal Flanagan AMERICAN PEANUT GROWERS GROUP, LLC
John Powell AMERICAN PEANUT SHELLERS ASSOCIATION - Association Office
Kirstin Collins AMERICAN PEANUT SHELLERS ASSOCIATION - Association Office
Evans Plowden AMERICAN PEANUT SHELLERS ASSOCIATION - General Counsel
Greg Baltz ARKANSAS PEANUT GROWERS ASSOC
Robert Crumpler BIRDSONG PEANUTS
Sonny Deuell BIRDSONG PEANUTS
Darlene Cowart BIRDSONG PEANUTS
Joe Banford BIRDSONG PEANUTS
Charles Birdsong BIRDSONG PEANUTS - Corporate Headquarters
Tiffany Bartocci BIRDSONG PEANUTS - Corporate Headquarters
David Birdsong BIRDSONG PEANUTS - Corporate Headquarters
Josh Harper BIRDSONG PEANUTS - Corporate Headquarters
Chris Collins CAMPBELL'S SNACKS
Jack Pattengale CLEMENTS FOODS COMPANY
Dirk Lindsey COASTAL GROWERS LLC
Megan Fletcher COASTAL GROWERS LLC
Kimmi Wernli CRAZY RICHARD'S
JR Cudd Cudd Farms/TPPB Director
Lesly Weber McNitt ELEANOR CROOK FOUNDATION
Gene Crawford EMEDIA WEB SERVICES
Ken Barton FLORIDA PEANUT PRODUCERS ASSOCIATION - Association Office
Brittany Peacock FLORIDA PEANUT PRODUCERS ASSOCIATION - Association Office
Victor Galindo Del Toro GALDISA
Don Koehler GEORGIA PEANUT COMMISSION - Association Office
Joe Boddiford GEORGIA PEANUT COMMISSION - Association Office
Tim Burch GEORGIA PEANUT COMMISSION - Association Office
Joy Crosby GEORGIA PEANUT COMMISSION - Association Office
Donald Chase GEORGIA PEANUT COMMISSION - BOD
Jim Goldberg GOLDBERG & ASSOCIATES, PLLC
Clint Piper Golden Peanut
Blair Hillen Golden Peanut
Lupe DeLira Golden Peanut
Jamie Brown Golden Peanut
Grant Belden Golden Peanut
Carl Sanders Grower
Marshall Rabil HUBBARD PEANUT COMPANY
Alexandra Jecrois INTERRA INTERNATIONAL LLC - CORPORATE HEADQUARTERS
Jon Moore J.R. JAMES BROKERAGE CO.
Hal Burns JIMBO'S JUMBOS INC. - Edenton Office
Mike Jackson JLA INTERNATIONAL
Foy Mills Ph.D. JLA INTERNATIONAL
Jack Davis Ph.D. JLA INTERNATIONAL - Corporate Headquarters
David DeShazo JLA INTERNATIONAL - Corporate Headquarters
Jason Charo JMC
Evo Soria John B. Sanfilippo & Son, Inc.
Jay Hathorn JOHN B. SANFILIPPO & SON, INC. - Peanut Procurement Division, Georgia
Lauren Marcinkoski LURAY PEANUT COMPANY
Collins McNeill IV M.C. MCNEILL & CO. LLC
Chuck Watt MAR-PAK, INC.
Eric Dowd MARS
Anne-Marie DeLorenzo Mars Wrigley
Peggy Tsatsos Ph.D. Mars Wrigley
Joseph Warnken MAZUR & HOCKMAN
Stuart Franklin MAZUR & HOCKMAN
Josh Coyle MIDWESTERN BAG & SUPPLY
Lonnie Fortner MISSISSIPPI PEANUT GROWERS ASSOCIATION BOD
Neal Baxley NATIONAL PEANUT BOARD
Maria Mehok NATIONAL PEANUT BOARD
Bob Parker NATIONAL PEANUT BOARD
Ryan Lepicier NATIONAL PEANUT BOARD
Lauren Highfill-Williams NATIONAL PEANUT BOARD
Dee Houston NATIONAL PEANUT BOARD
Tom Corcoran NATIONAL PEANUT BOARD - BOD
Casey Cox Kerr NATIONAL PEANUT BOARD - BOD
Clay Deane NATIONAL PEANUT BOARD - BOD
Joel Sirmon NATIONAL PEANUT BOARD - BOD
Paul Rogers NATIONAL PEANUT BOARD - BOD
Thomas Hendricks NETWORK AMERICA LINES, INC.
Ashley Collins NORTH CAROLINA PEANUT GROWERS ASSOCIATION - Association Office
Dan Ward NORTH CAROLINA PEANUT GROWERS ASSOCIATION - Association Office
Raymond Garner NORTH CAROLINA PEANUT GROWERS ASSOCIATION - BOD
Kristi Farmer NUTRIEN AG SOLUTIONS
Mike Davis Olam Peanut Shelling Co.
Patricia Moody OLAM PEANUT SHELLING COMPANY, INC. - HQ
Brandon Underwood Once Again Nut Butter
Steve Brown PEANUT RESEARCH FOUNDATION - Headquarters
Amy Philpott PHILPOTT PR SOLUTIONS LLC
Clay Garnto PREMIUM PEANUT
Alexandre Izmirlian PREMIUM PEANUT
Rachel Santos PREMIUM PEANUT
Raegan Holton PREMIUM PEANUT
Courtney Dorsett PREMIUM PEANUT
Riccardo Tediosi QualySense / Ferrum
Russell Smith R. Smith Nut Company
Nicholas Smith R. SMITH NUT COMPANY, INC.
Jack Capobianco R. SMITH NUT COMPANY, INC.
Tabetha Duncan ROMER LABS
Zach Laffery SEEDBURO EQUIPMENT COMPANY
Dan Ventress SESSIONS COMPANY, INC.
Carl Gray SEVERN PEANUT CO., INC.
Sid Levy SGL INTERNATIONAL
Ashley Sims SIMS TRANSPORT SERVICES LLC
Corey Sims SIMS TRANSPORT SERVICES LLC
Katherine Helms SOUTH CAROLINA PEANUT BOARD
Leslie Wagner SOUTHERN PEANUT GROWERS
Shelly Nutt TEXAS PEANUT PRODUCERS BOARD
Larry Womack TEXAS PEANUT PRODUCERS BOARD
Jeff Roper TEXAS PEANUT PRODUCERS BOARD
Chuck Abbott THE FERN
Mark Kline THE HERSHEY COMPANY - Headquarters
Brian Reed THE J.M. SMUCKER COMPANY - Corporate Headquarters
SAMARA STERLING THE PEANUT INSTITUTE
Rex Vandiver THE SEAM
Eddie Bergen TRICO PEANUT LLC
Ken Walsh U.S. NEWS & WORLD REPORT
Doug McKalip UNITED STATES TRADE REPRESENTATIVE
Joseph Natividad USDA
Seth Meyer USDA
Alexis Taylor USDA
Josh Stull USDA NIFA
Sabina Neumann USDA/FAS
Carlton Skipper VICAM
Caitlin Joyner VIRGINIA PEANUT GROWERS ASSOCIATION - Association Office
Dell Cotton VIRGINIA PEANUT GROWERS ASSOCIATION - Association Office
Otis Johnson WESTERN PEANUT GROWERS ASSOCIATION - BOD
Robbie Blount WESTERN PEANUT GROWERS ASSOCIATION, INC.
Jake Willis WILDCAT LOGISTICS
Andy Wells WILDCAT LOGISTICS
Shawn Dailey
Gary Jackson
Chase Trimble

A  P  C    I  N  T  E  R  N  A  T  I  O  N  A  L

United Kingdom Canada Germany Japan Mexico

© 2023 American Peanut Council. All Rights Reserved.


The American Peanut Council does not discriminate in its programs on the basis of race, color, national origin, sex, religion, age, disability, political beliefs, or marital/family status. (Not all prohibited bases apply to all programs.) Individuals with disabilities who require reasonable accommodations or alternative means of program communication (Braille, large print, audiotape, ASL, Languages other than English etc.) should contact APC for assistance at 703-838-9500.